5:00 AM - Current Affairs Questions 7 Oct 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group.
✿ We're Hiring:
👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
✿ wifistudy: paworks.info
✿ wifistudy 2.0: paworks.info2
✿ wifistudy UPSC: paworks.infoUPSC
✿ wifistudy JEE: paworks.infoJEE
➤ Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
✤ Available Plus Courses: (Call: 844-844-7780)
👉 Railway Exams 2019:
⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 RBI Grade B 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 LIC Assistant 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 SSC 2019:
⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CPO: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC JE: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC GD: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC Steno: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC JHT: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
👉 IBPS RRB PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 UPSC CSE 2020: bit.ly/2YtKMX6
👉 NDA/Air Force X & Y/Navy Exams:
⇒ NDA & NA (II) 2019: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Air Force X & Y: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Navy SSR AA 2020: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
👉 CDS/AFCAT/CAPF 2020:
⇒ UPSC CDS (I) 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
⇒ AFCAT 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
⇒ CAPF 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
👉 RPSC 2019:
⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/304XBaJ
👉 UPSC IES/ESE 2020: bit.ly/2FLYiy5
👉 GATE 2020: bit.ly/30dOEwj
👉 SSC JE 2019: bit.ly/30dOEwj
👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2KOiAel
👉 IIT JEE 2020: bit.ly/300BdPJ
👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ TET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
👉 Have Any Query? Ask Us.
🤙 Call: 844-844-7780
💬 WhatsApp: 702-3333-675
Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
2. Learn from your favorite teacher
3. Real time interaction with teacher
4. You can ask doubts in live class
5. Limited students
6. Download the videos & watch offline
👉 Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
⇒ unacademy.com/plus
=== Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 30th Sept ===
✿ Morning Shows:
05:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
07:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
07:45 AM - फटाफट English by Harsh Sir
08:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
08:40 AM - Vocabulary Show by Harsh Sir
✿ RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
09:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
09:30 AM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
10:00 AM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
✿ RRB Group D 2019:
12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
01:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
01:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
✿ IBPS PO 2019 (Prelims):
02:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
03:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
04:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
✿ Banking Exams 2019 (Mains):
05:00 PM - Computer Awareness by Pandey Sir
05:30 PM - Current Affairs MCQ's by Sushmita Ma'am
✿ SSC CPO 2019 (Tier-I):
06:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
07:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
08:00 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
08:30 PM - GK by Anadi Sir
✿ SSC JE 2019 (Technical):
09:00 PM - Mechanical Engg. by Neeraj Sir
09:00 PM - Electrical Engg. by Ashish Sir
10:00 PM - Civil Engg. by Sandeep Sir
✿ Static GK Special:
12:00 AM - Static GK by Sushmita Ma'am
✿ We're Hiring:
👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
👉 Subscribe wifistudy: bit.ly/2HzkfRY
👉 Subscribe wifistudy 2.0: bit.ly/2Prox42
👉 Subscribe wifistudy UPSC: bit.ly/2HzexiF
👉 Subscribe wifistudy JEE: bit.ly/2LfzwIy
👉 Claim Your wifistudy T-Shirt: bit.ly/2zxnULG
👉 Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ
#Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ

  1. Anshika Jaiswal

    Anshika Jaiswal4 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5oct

  2. Chauhan's Boy

    Chauhan's Boy4 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 oct

  3. Rajat Sharma

    Rajat Sharma7 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sir agar kisi cheez ke baare mein pta nahi hota toh bolna nahi chahhiye.. mai aapki bahut respect krta hun.. But please don't say ajeeb to everything that you don't know.. Sarbat da bhala is Punjabi phrase that means everyone stays happy or blessed.. Although this is also a jhumla of Modi Govt they are starting this train in place of Shatabadi express😂😂

  4. dhananjay j Yadav

    dhananjay j Yadav8 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    National teacher day- 5 sep world teacher day- 5 oct Theme- Young teacher- the future of profession thanx sir

  5. youth motivate CHNL

    youth motivate CHNL9 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 october

  6. ankit sati

    ankit sati9 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Answer of the day☀ is the 5th October

  7. Suman Kaur

    Suman Kaur10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sar sarbat da bhala means blessings for everyone.

  8. SANJEEV KUMAR

    SANJEEV KUMAR10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 october

  9. Sanjay Kumar

    Sanjay Kumar10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  10. mandeep bedi

    mandeep bedi10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    sir apne jis trh bola "sarbat da bhala (delhi train)"it was very funny😄sir ye punjabi word hai or apki tone boht alg thi😅

  11. SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT

    SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    VERY SUPERB SIR🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  12. Raju rontan

    Raju rontan10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  13. Salu singh

    Salu singh10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5. Oct

  14. Sunil Verma

    Sunil Verma10 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sir (sarbat da bhala..)MATLAB ..sabka bhala.ho .. Punjabi guru Granth Sahib Mai Likha h sir ..god bless u sir g...

  15. Prity verma

    Prity verma11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Kitane log 5am me live class dekhte hai

  16. Prity verma

    Prity verma11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Hii

  17. BIJENDRA YADAV

    BIJENDRA YADAV11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 oct.

  18. sukhdeep jumbh

    sukhdeep jumbh11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    “Sarbat da bhala” is a punjabi word which means “blessings for everyone”

  19. sukhdeep jumbh

    sukhdeep jumbh6 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    pooja singh renuka ..chlo nahi pta hunda ji non-punjabi nu..pr aapna farz bnda dssna😇

  20. Gaurav Boodar

    Gaurav Boodar11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5ocy

  21. Akanksha Pandey

    Akanksha Pandey11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    6 October

  22. Suresh Rathod

    Suresh Rathod11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 Oct.

  23. Only knowledge

    Only knowledge11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Teacher is best friends of our life and we should respect the teacher

  24. Atul Chaurasiya

    Atul Chaurasiya11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    05 october koo

  25. raman deep

    raman deep11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sarbat da bhlla means sab ka bhlla (asha) ho sir

  26. Abhishek Mohanty

    Abhishek Mohanty11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    .

  27. Jyoti Byahut

    Jyoti Byahut11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    International teacher's day - 5 Oct Theme - young teachers.the futur of profession International old person day - 1 Oct Gandhi jayanti - 2 Oct World Animal day - 4 Oct पर्यावास दिवस - 7 Oct Indian airforce day - 8 Oct Thanks for inaa help ......

  28. Ravi Arora

    Ravi Arora11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sarbat da bhala.....train da naam rkhya tuc jo keha k bda ajeeb naam aa...pehla search kro k sarbat da bhala da mtlb ki aa kitho aya thk aa na....je nhii pta kise cheez bare ta faltu bolo na

  29. Mrityunjay Kumar

    Mrityunjay Kumar11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    05 Oct ko celebrate Kiya jata hai

  30. Meet Singh

    Meet Singh11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sarbat kaa bhla... sikh religious word... hai... isko cabinet food processing mantri harsimarat kaur badal k khne pe ye..kiya gya.. hai..

  31. vimal kumar

    vimal kumar11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    4oct

  32. ROSHAN MEENA DELAS

    ROSHAN MEENA DELAS11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  33. Julee Singh Rajput

    Julee Singh Rajput11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5oct

  34. Gulab Thakur Golu no problem

    Gulab Thakur Golu no problem11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    goodmorning sir Question ka answer:- 5 October ko international teacher's day manaya jata he. 5 September ko india me national teacher's day manaya jata he . dr. sharvpali radhakransh. ke birthday pr 5 September. thank you sir 😊 have a nice day 🌱 happy dashra 🌻

  35. RAM SingH

    RAM SingH11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  36. Sanju Dhabhai

    Sanju Dhabhai11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5oct ko

  37. Uday Kumar

    Uday Kumar11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5. October ko

  38. New Perfect Song

    New Perfect Song11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Nift

  39. Rajkamal Nailwal

    Rajkamal Nailwal11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Apan ne Or kya kya kiya hai🤣🤣

  40. New thoughts

    New thoughts11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    A Gaya Nobel Prize 2019 click my photo

  41. Sahmsher Khan

    Sahmsher Khan11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5

  42. KUSHAGRA

    KUSHAGRA11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sir how the delhi's sports university will b first university bcoz there 6other sports universities in India and the first was Manipu national sports university.. Sir plzz clear this doubt..

  43. star bbs

    star bbs9 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    I'm agree with ur query bro.same doubt here.

  44. frankly speaking

    frankly speaking11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 september

  45. Manoj kumar Shukla

    Manoj kumar Shukla11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    C

  46. Manoj kumar Shukla

    Manoj kumar Shukla11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    B

  47. Neelam Sharma

    Neelam Sharma11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5october

  48. Vicky Doner

    Vicky Doner11 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5oct

  49. R S

    R S12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  50. Kailash Rana

    Kailash Rana12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    05 October

  51. ATIF ALTAF

    ATIF ALTAF12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  52. aryan Khan

    aryan Khan12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 ko

  53. Arti parmar Parmar

    Arti parmar Parmar12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October ko world teachers day

  54. Rakesh Meghwal

    Rakesh Meghwal12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5ot

  55. vinod verma

    vinod verma12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 oct

  56. AMISHA SINHA

    AMISHA SINHA12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Answer is 5th October.

  57. Surbhi Surbhi

    Surbhi Surbhi12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sarbat da bhallla ni h vo pakistan m rete o Kya sir sardaro ki koum m bola jata h sarbat da bhla (sbka bhla ho )ye mtlb h or apne pehli bar suna h Kya u said pta ni Kya mtlb h pele khud research Kiya kro 😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑

  58. Amit Kumar

    Amit Kumar12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sir sarbat da bhala ka matlab hai sabka bhala

  59. Aijaz Ahmad

    Aijaz Ahmad12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 october

  60. Ravi gautam

    Ravi gautam12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    Sir stenographer gk ki class kab hoti g

  61. deepak yadav

    deepak yadav12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October

  62. SHEELESH KUMAR

    SHEELESH KUMAR12 ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ

    5 October